All the 2021/22 Europa League results

Advertisements

ultimate

18 May
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Rangers (aet, Frankfurt won 5-4 on pens)

Semi-final second legs

5 May
Rangers 3-1 Leipzig (agg: 3-2)
Frankfurt 1-0 West Ham (agg: 3-1)

Semi-final first legs

28 April
Leipzig 1-0 Rangers
West Ham 1-2 Frankfurt

Quarter-final second legs

Europa League quarter-finals: All the first-leg goals

Europa League quarter-finals: All the first-leg goals

Thursday 14 April
Atalanta 0-2 Leipzig (agg: 1-3)
Barcelona 2-3 Frankfurt (agg: 3-4)
Lyon 0-3 West Ham (agg: 1-4)
Rangers 3-1aet Braga (agg: 3-2)

Quarter-final first legs

Thursday 7 April

Leipzig 1-1 Atalanta
Frankfurt 1-1 Barcelona
West Ham 1-1 Lyon
Braga 1-0 Rangers

Round of 16 second legs

Europa League round of 16 second legs: Watch every goal

Europa League round of 16 second legs: Watch every goal

Thursday 17 March
Red Star 2-1 Rangers (agg: 2-4)
Monaco 1-1 Braga (agg: 1-3)
Leverkusen 0-1 Atalanta (agg: 2-4)
Galatasaray 1-2 Barcelona (agg: 1-2)
Lyon 1-1 Porto (agg: 2-1)
West Ham 2-0aet Sevilla (agg: 2-1)
Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1aet Real Betis (agg: 3-2)
Spartak Moscow vs Leipzig *

Round of 16 first legs

Europa League round of 16: All the first-leg goals

Europa League round of 16: All the first-leg goals

Wednesday 9 March
Porto 0-1 Lyon
Real Betis 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt

Thursday 10 March
Sevilla 1-0 West Ham
Leipzig vs Spartak Moscow *
Rangers 3-0 Red Star
Braga 2-0 Monaco
Atalanta 3-2 Leverkusen
Barcelona 0-0 Galatasaray

* Please note that further to UEFA Executive Committee decisions, the fixtures between Leipzig and Spartak Moscow did not take place as scheduled and Leipzig qualified directly for the quarter-finals.

Knockout round play-offs: second legs

Europa League play-offs: All the second-leg goals

Europa League play-offs: All the second-leg goals

Thursday 24 February
Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 Sevilla (agg: 2-3)
Olympiacos 0-3 Atalanta (agg: 1-5)
Real Sociedad 1-3 Leipzig (agg 3-5)
Lazio 2-2 Porto (agg: 3-4)
Napoli 2-4 Barcelona (agg: 3-5)
Real Betis 0-0 Zenit (agg: 3-2)
Rangers 2-2 Dortmund (agg: 6-4)
Braga 2-0 Sheriff (agg: 2-2; aet, Braga won 3-2 on pens)

Knockout round play-offs: first legs

Europa League play-offs: Every first-leg goal

Europa League play-offs: Every first-leg goal

Thursday 17 February
Barcelona 1-1 Napoli
Zenith 2-3 Real Betis
Dortmund 2-4 Rangers
Sheriff 2-0 Braga
Sevilla 3-1 Dinamo Zagreb
Atalanta 2-1 Olympiacos
Leipzig 2-2 Real Sociedad
Porto 2-1 Lazio

Advertisements

No more away goals rule

There has been a rule change for 2021/22: ties level after the second leg will go to extra time and a penalty shoot-out if required, irrespective of the number of away goals a team has scored.


Matchday 6

Best Matchday 6 goals

Best Matchday 6 goals

Thursday 9 December
Group A: Sparta Prague 2-0 Brøndby, Lyon 1-1 Rangers
Group B
: Real Sociedad 3-0 PSV Eindhoven, Sturm Graz 1-1 Monaco
Group C
: Legia Warszawa 0-1 Spartak Moscow, Napoli 3-2 Leicester
Group D
: Royal Antwerp 1-0 Olympiacos, Fenerbahçe 1-1 Eintracht Frankfurt
Group E: Lazio 0-0 Galatasaray, Marseille 1-0 Lokomotiv Moscow
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-0 Midtjylland, Braga 1-1 Red Star
Group G
: Celtic 3-2 Real Betis, Ferencváros 1-0 Leverkusen
Group H: Genk 0-1 Rapid Wien, West Ham 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb

Matchday 5

Watch the best goals from Matchday 5

Watch the best goals from Matchday 5

Wednesday 24 November
Group C
: Spartak Moscow 2-1 Napoli

Thursday 25 November
Group A: Rangers 2-0 Sparta Prague, Brøndby 1-3 Lyon
Group B
: PSV Eindhoven 2-0 Sturm Graz, Monaco 2-1 Real Sociedad
Group C
: Leicester 3-1 Legia Warszawa
Group D
: Olympiacos 1-0 Fenerbahçe, Eintracht Frankfurt 2-2 Royal Antwerp
Group E: Galatasaray 4-2 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moscow 0-3 Lazio
Group F
: Midtjylland 3-2 Braga, Crvena zvezda 1-0 Ludogorets
Group G
: Leverkusen 3-2 Celtic, Real Betis 2-0 Ferencváros
Group H: Dinamo Zagreb 1-1 Genk, Rapid Wien 0-2 West Ham

Matchday 4

Matchday 4 great goals

Matchday 4 great goals

Thursday 4 November
Group A: Lyon 3-0 Sparta Prague, Brøndby 1-1 Rangers
Group B: Real Sociedad 1-1 Sturm Graz, Monaco 0-0 PSV Eindhoven
Group C: Legia Warszawa 1-4 Napoli, Leicester 1-1 Spartak Moscow
Group D: Olympiacos 1-2 Eintracht Frankfurt, Royal Antwerp 0-3 Fenerbahçe
Group E: Galatasaray 1-1 Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille 2-2 Lazio
Group F: Braga 4-2 Ludogorets, Red Star 0-1 Midtjylland
Group G: Leverkusen 4-0 Real Betis, Ferencváros 2-3 Celtic
Group H: Genk 2-2 West Ham, GNK Dinamo 3-1 Rapid Wien

Matchday 3

Great goals from Matchday 3

Great goals from Matchday 3

Tuesday 19 October
Group G
: Celtic 2-0 Ferencváros

Wednesday 20 October
Group C
: Spartak Moscow 3-4 Leicester

Thursday 21 October
Group A: Sparta Prague 3-4 Lyon, Rangers 2-0 Brøndby
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 1-2 Monaco, Sturm Graz 0-1 Real Sociedad
Group C: Napoli 3-0 Legia Warsaw
Group D: Fenerbahçe 2-2 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 3-1 Olympiacos
Group E: Lazio 0-0 Marseille, Lokomotiv Moscow 0-1 Galatasaray
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-1 Braga, Midtjylland 1-1 Red Star
Group G
: Real Betis 1-1 Leverkusen
Group H: Rapid Wien 2-1 GNK Dinamo, West Ham 3-0 Genk

Matchday 2

Europa League Matchday 2 best goals

Europa League Matchday 2 best goals

Thurs.day 30 September
Group A: Sparta Prague 1-0 Rangers, Lyon 3-0 Brøndby
Group B
: Real Sociedad 1-1 Monaco, Sturm Graz 1-4 PSV Eindhoven
Group C
: Legia Warsaw 1-0 Leicester, Napoli 2-3 Spartak Moscow
Group D
: Royal Antwerp 0-1 Eintracht Frankfurt, Fenerbahçe 0-3 Olympiacos
Group E
: Lazio 2-0 Lokomotiv Moscow, Marseille 0-0 Galatasaray
Group F
: Ludogorets 0-1 Red Star, Braga 3-1 Midtjylland
Group G
: Celtic 0-4 Leverkusen, Ferencváros 1-3 Real Betis
Group H: Genk 0-3 Dinamo Zagreb, West Ham 2-0 Rapid Wien

Matchday 1

Europa League Matchday 1 best goals

Europa League Matchday 1 best goals

Wednesday 15 September
Group C
: Spartak Moscow 0-1 Legia Warsaw

Thursday 16 September
Group A: Rangers 0-2 Lyon, Brøndby 0-0 Sparta Prague
Group B
: PSV Eindhoven 2-2 Real Sociedad, Monaco 1-0 Sturm Graz
Group C
: Leicester 2-2 Napoli
Group D
: Olympiacos 2-1 Royal Antwerp, Eintracht Frankfurt 1-1 Fenerbahçe
Group E
: Galatasaray 1-0 Lazio, Lokomotiv Moscow 1-1 Marseille
Group F
: Midtjylland 1-1 Ludogorets, Red Star 2-1 Braga
Group G
: Leverkusen 2-1 Ferencváros, Real Betis 4-3 Celtic
Group H: GNK Dinamo 0-2 West Ham, Rapid Wien 0-1 Genk

Download the Europa app

Advertisements

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*